Nakkeeran Home
Home   TamilNadu Ministers   Ministers(2009-2014)   Ministers 2014 Governors Of India
Union Cabinet Ministers of India 2014
S.no Portfolio Name Photo
1 Minister of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions Narendra Modi Narendra Modi
Dept of Atomic Energy
Dept of Space
2 Minister of Finance Arun Jaitley Arun Jaitley
Minister of Defence
Minister of Corporate Affairs
3 Union Minister for Home Affairs Shri Rajnath Singh Rajnath Singh
4 Union Minister for External Affairs Smt. Sushma Swaraj Sushma Swaraj
5 Union Minister for Surface Transport & Shipping Nitin Gadkari Nitin Gadkari
Union Minister For Rural Development
Minister of Panchayati Raj
Minister of Drinking Water & Sanitation
6 Minister For Human Resource Development Smriti Irani Smriti Irani
7 Minister For Urban Development M. Venkaiah Naidu Venkaiah Naidu
8 Union Minister For Railways D. V. Sadananda Gowda D. V. Sadananda Gowda
9 Minister For Minority Affairs Najma Heptullah Najma Heptullah
10 Union Minister For Water Resources & Ganga Rejuvenation Uma Bharti Uma Bharti
11 Union Minister For Law & Justice, Telecom Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad Ravi Shankar Prasad
12 Union Minister For Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises Shri Kalraj Mishra Kalraj Mishra
13 Union Minister For Women & Child Development Maneka Gandhi Maneka Gandhi
14 Union Minister For Parliamentary Affairs Shri Ananth Kumar Ananth Kumar
Minister of Additional Charge of Chemicals & Fertilizers
15 Union Minister For Food Processing Industries Harsimrat Kaur Badal Harsimrat Kaur Badal
16 Union Minister For Tribal Affairs Shri Jual Oram Jual Oram
17 Union Minister For Agriculture Shri Radha Mohan Singh Radha Mohan Singh
18 Union Minister For Mines Shri Narendra Singh Tomar Narendra Singh Tomar
Minister of Steel
Minister of Labour & Employment
19 Union Minister For Consumer Affairs & Food & Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswan Ram Vilas Paswan
20 Union Minister For Health & Family Welfare Dr. Harsh Vardhan Harsh Vardhan
21 Union Minister For Social Justice & Empowerment Shri Thawar Chand Gehlot Thawar Chand Gehlot
22 Union Minister For Civil Aviation Ashok Gajapati Raju Pusapati Ashok Gajapati Raju Pusapati
23 Union Minister For Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises Shri Anant Geete Anant Geete


Ministers of State with Independent Charge

1 Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Dharmendra Pradhan
2 Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region General V.K. Singh General V.K. Singh
Ministry of External Affairs
Ministry of Overseas Indian Affairs
3 Ministry of Planning Shri Inderjit Singh Rao Inderjit Singh Rao
Ministry of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Ministry of Defence
4 Ministry of Textiles Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar Santosh Kumar Gangwar
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Water Resources
Ministry of River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
5 Ministry of Culture Shri Shripad Yesso Naik Shripad Yesso Naik
Ministry of Tourism
6 Ministry of Skill Development Shri Paban Singh Ghatowar Paban Singh Ghatowar
Ministry of Entrepreneurship
Ministry of Youth Affairs And - Sports
7 Ministry of Information And Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar Prakash Javadekar
Ministry of Environment
Ministry of Forest And Climate Change
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
8 Ministry of Power Shri Piyush Goyal Piyush Goyal
Ministry of Coal
Ministry of New And Renewable Energy
9 Ministry of Science And Technology Shri Jitendra Singh Jitendra Singh
Ministry of Earth Sciences
Ministry of Prime Minister's Office
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministry of Department of Atomic Energy
Ministry of Department of Space
10 Ministry of Commerce And Industry Shri Nirmala Sitharaman Nirmala Sitharaman
Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Corporate Affairs

Ministers of State

1 Ministry of Civil Aviation Shri G.M. Siddeshwara G.M. Siddeshwara
2 Ministry of Railways Shri Manoj Sinha Manoj Sinha
3 Ministry of Chemicals And Fertilizers Shri Nihalchand Nihalchand
4 Ministry of Rural Development Shri Upendra Kushwaha Upendra Kushwaha
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Drinking Water And Sanitation
5 Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprise Shri Radhakrishnan P Radhakrishnan P
6 Ministry of Home Affairs Kiren Rijiju Kiren Rijiju
7 Ministry of Road Transport And Highways Shri Krishan Pal Krishan Pal
Ministry of Shipping
8 Ministry of Agriculture Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Ministry of Food Processing Industries
9 Ministry of Tribal Affairs Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava
10 Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food And Public Distribution Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve Raosaheb Dadarao Danve
11 Ministry of Mines Shri Vishnu Deo Sai Vishnu Deo Sai
Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Labour And Employment
12 Ministry of Social Justice And Empowerment Sudarshan Bhagat Sudarshan Bhagat